The Independent Institute for Monitoring the Formation of Civil Society (IIMFCS) in collaboration with its partners is planning to conduct on May 24, 2016 in Tashkent city the international conference on the theme: “Development of social partnership between NGOs and government authorities: experience of Uzbekistan and international practice”.
The main purpose of the eventexperience exchange in the sphere of implementation of joint projects of NGOs and public authorities, discussion on the further development of social partnership in Uzbekistan.
Participation of deputies of the Legislative Chamber and members of the Senate of the Parliament, members of the Parliamentary Commission and public commissions for social partnership, responsible government officials, representatives of NGOs, as well as foreign experts from France, Great Britain, USA, Russia, Japan, Croatia and other countries, representatives of foreign and international organizations and diplomatic missions accredited in Uzbekistan are suggested in the event (total – about 100 people).
On the results of conference is planned to develop proposals and recommendations for the further expansion of the participation of NGOs and other civil society institutions in managing the government and society affairs.
Anyone who interested in participating in the conference, please send a request with brief information about yourself at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
Contact Phone of NANGNPOUz
(71) 233-35-26;
(71) 233-46-81.